Retail Crowd

Complete British News World

Aqel: They kicked out Tamas, Hollanders advance

And in the third round of qualifying for the European Conference Championship, Thursday, the players played a total of 30 matches. Poland’s Slasek Wroclaw – with Mark Thomas on board – was knocked out by Israeli Hapoel Beer Seva 4-0. While in the other match of Hungarian interest, Partizan-Bograd and Hollander Filip reached the qualifiers of the Cup series after his team beat Russia’s Sochi on penalties.


ad

Tamas Mark and his team suffered a severe defeat (Photo: Imago Images)

With some surprises and a twisted match, the third round of the European Conference League qualifiers has begun, in which László Kleinheisler He led his former team, Astana, 3-1 to the Finn Kuopio PS But the latter reversed the game and led 5-4 overall.

a Hammarby Czczwarikski knocked out a 5-1 score, which he knocked out 3-1 in the first game, making it to Ickel’s playoffs with 6-4 on aggregate.

After the 0-0 turn, Rubin Kazani was defeated at home by a raku Czestochowa In the rematch, he was reduced to ten in extra time and scored, but he could still have improved from a penalty in the 122nd minute – fighting on penalties – but Ziyad Haksapanovic missed the opportunity.

Tamas Mark Although he was played by his team, Slask Wroclaw At the same time, he could not find much joy in the match, as Hapoel Per Seva bid farewell to the Hungarian Legion and its club with a devastating 4-0 defeat on the field and a total of 5-2.

And last year, Molde, his playoff opponent in the Champions League, equalized in the 97th minute. Tranbzon Sport Against, but later in the penalty shootout the Turks proved themselves better.

READ  Honvéd: Another Fradi player from among the selected players

After losing 4-2, a Plzen She overcame the Welsh TNS on penalties.

a Feyenoord Lucerne defeated 3-0 at home as well, Anthony Melambo, Who is the Georginio Wijnaldum Breaking his own record, he became the youngest player in the Dutch national team to play in his official match at the age of 16 and 131 days.

a Partizan Belgrade Works Philip the Dutch He could not help his team score a goal, they were substituted in the 71st minute, but the Serbian team saved the duel to 2-2 in the 90th minute and then defeated Sochi on penalties (4-2).

European Conference, Qualification
3. Round and reverse

championship
Bodo / Glimt (Norwegian) – Pristina (Kosovo) 2-0
Advance: Bodo, with 2-3
Vola Isch (Luxembourg) – Linfield (Northern Ireland) 2-1
Leading: Fula with a score of 4-2
Hibernians (Malta) – Riga (Latvia) 1-2, after extra time 1-4
Leading: Riga, with 4-2
Tota (Albanian) – Shamrock Rovers (Irish) 0-2
Leading: Shamrock Rovers 3-0
HB Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) – Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 1-0
Leading: Maccabi Haifa 7-3
The main branch

Astana (Kazakhstan) – Kuopio (Finnish) 3-4
Advance: Kuopio, 5-4
Rubén Kazani (Russian) – Rakku Shestochova (Polish) 0-0, after 0-1
Leading: Raku, 1-0
Molde (Norwegian) – Trabzonspor (Turkish) 1-1 after penalties 3-4
Leading: Trabzonspor 1-1 on penalties
Karabagh (Azéri) – AEL Limassol (Cyprussi) 1-0
He advanced to Al-Qarabagh with a score of 2-1 .
Hammarby (Swedish) – Zukariski (Serbian) 5-1
Leading: Hamrabi, 6-4
Zilina (Slovak) – Topol (Kazakhstan) 5-0
Leading: Zilina 6-0
Hapoel Beer-Seva (Israel) – Slask Wroclaw (Polish) 4-0
Leading: Hapoel, 5-2
PAOK (Greek) – Bohemians (Irish) 2-0
Advance: Bauke, with 2-3
Viktoria Plzen (Czech) – New Saints (Welsh) 3-1, after 4-1 penalty shootout
Leading: Plzen, 5-5, on penalties
FK Rigas FS (Easy) – Gent (Belgium) 0-1
Advance: Ghent, with 2-3
Basel (Switzerland) – NJPEST FC 4-0
Leading: Basel 6-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) – Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 1-0
Leading: Maccabi 1-0
Anderlecht (Belgium) – Latchi (Albany) 2-1
Leading: Anderlecht, 5-1
Copenhavn (Danish) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgarian) 4-2
Leading: Copenhavn, 5-3
Feyenoord (Netherlands) – Lucerne (Switzerland) 3-0
Leading: Feyenoord, 6-0
Olympia Ljubljana (Slovenia) – Santa Clara (Portugal) 0-1
Leading: Santa Clara, 3-0
Rijeka (Croatian) – Hibernian (Scotland) 4-1
Advance to Rijeka 5-2
Sivasspor (Turkish) – Dinamo Batumi (Georgian) 0-1, ot 1-1
Advance: Sivasspor, with 2-3
Velez Mostar (Bosnia) – Elvesburg (Sweden) 1-4
He advanced to Elfsburg 5-2
Larne (Northern Ireland) – Bacchus Ferreira (Portuguese) 1-0
He advanced to Bacchus Ferreira 4-1
Aberdeen (Scotland) – Bridablik (Icelandic) 2-1
Leading: Aberdeen, 5-3
Dundalk (Irish) – Vitesse (Dutch) 1-2
Advance: Vitesse, with 4-3
LASK (Austrian) – Vojvodina (Serbian) 6-1
Advance: LASK, with 7-2
Partizan (Serbian) – Sochi (Russia) 2-2, after 4-2 penalty shootout
Leading: Partizan 4-4 penalty kicks
NK Osijek (Osijek, Croatia) – CZKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 1–1
Leading: CSKA Sofia, 5-3

READ  However, no one died