Retail Crowd

Complete British News World

Saturday Sports Show: Oh man. City – Chelsea; eb . men’s hand

Manchester City and Chelsea meet in the English Premier League on Saturday. Manchester United will also play in the evening. In the German Bundesliga we can see Bayern Munich and RB Leipzig. The European Handball Championship will also continue, with four matches to be watched live on TV. The NFL playoffs begin tonight, with the New England Patriots playing the Buffalo Bills.

Saturday 15 January

football program

Note: Preparatory match for the team
1 pm: Honvéd – ZTE
2 pm: Paks-Sabah FK (Azerbaijan)
2.30 pm: Sturm Graz (Austria) – Wehrvar FC Mall
4:00 pm: Pax Botosani (Romanian)

Africa Cup, Cameroon
Round 2
group d
5:00 pm:
Nigeria – Sudan, Garwa
8 pm: Guinea-Bissau – Egypt, Garoua

Angol Premier League
Round 22
13.30:
Manchester City – Chelsea (television: Spiler1) – Live on a UFO!
4:00 pm: Newcastle United – Watford
4:00 pm: Norwich – Everton
4:00 pm: Wolverhampton – Southampton
6.30 pm: Aston Villa – Manchester United (television: Spiler1)
Burnley – Leicester – postponed

French league
Round 21
5:00 pm:
Saint-Etienne Lens (television: Digi Sport1)
21:00: Paris Saint-Germain – Brest (television: Digi Sport1)

German Bundesliga
Round 19
15.30:
Cologne-Bayern Munich (television: Arena4)
15.30: Mainz Bochum
15.30: Union Berlin – Hoffenheim
15.30: VfB Stuttgart-RB Leipzig (television: Spiler1) – Live on a UFO!
15.30: Wolfsburg-Hertha BSC
6.30 pm: Mönchengladbach – Leverkusen (television: Arena4)

Italian series
Round 22
15.00:
Sampdoria – Turin (television: Sports 2)
6 m: Salernitana Lazio (television: Sports 2)
20.45: Juventus – Udinese (television: Sports 2)

King’s Cup
Eighth final
4:00 pm:
Mallorca Espanol
6.30 pm: Girona Rayo Vallecano
6.30 pm: Sporting Gijon Cadiz
9.30 pm: Betis – Seville (television: Sports 1)

READ  Men's Hand BL: It's decided outside - says Jahja Umar of Vesperme

Additional live broadcasts and major sporting events

Alpine Ski
world Cup
10.45:
Women’s downhill skiing, Zochensee (television: Eurosport 1)
12.30 pm: Wengen downhill men (television: Eurosport 1)

Football
NFL, play
wild card

10.30 pm: Cincinnati Bengals (fourth) – Raiders of Las Vegas (fifth) (television: Arena4)
Sunday 2.15: Buffalo Bills (third) – New England Patriots (sixth) (television: Arena4)

table tennis
Women’s European Cup quarter-final match 1
6 m:
SH-ITB Budaörsi SC – ASD Quattro Mori (Italian)

golf
Sunday 1 pm:
PGA Tour (television: Eurosport 2)

skateboard
9.05:
World Cup, Simonhöhe (television: Eurosport 2)

hockey
erest league
5:00 pm:
Dunaújváros Steel Bulls – DEAC
5.30 pm: SC Mercuria Ciuc (Romania) – Titans
5.30 pm: Gheorgheni HK (Romania) –FTC-Telekom
5.30 pm: Brasov Wolves (Romania) – polar bears

handball
European Men’s Championship, group
Round 2
Group A (Depressin, Phoenix Arena)
6 m:
North Macedonia and Montenegro (television: M4 Sport+)
20.30: Denmark – Slovenia (television: M4 Sport+)
Group C (Sigd, Peak Arena)
6 m:
France – Ukraine (television: M4 Sport)
20.30: Croatia – Serbia (television: M4 Sport)
E-GROUP (Bratislava, Ondrej Nepela Arena)
6 m:
Czech Republic – Bosnia and Herzegovina
20.30: Spain and Sweden
Group F (Casa, Steel Arena)
6 m:
Slovakia and Lithuania
20.30: Norway and Russia team
Women’s Championship League, Group
round 10
group b
4:00 pm:
Geyer Audi ETO KC – Metz HB (French) (television: Sports 1) – Live on a UFO!
European League, women’s group
Round 2
the group
6 m:
Lokomotiva Zagreb (Croatia) – Motherson-Mosonmagyaróvár KC (television: Sports 1)
Women Note I
5:00 pm:
Vasas SC – Dunaújváros Kohász KA
6 m: Kisvárda Master Good SE – Érd
6 m: Siófok KC – DVSC Schaeffler

READ  Index - Abroad - Brexit: British government wants to negotiate suffrage

Basketball
MEN NB I
15.30:
Falco-Volvo Alps Car Szombathely – Egis Körmend (television: M4 Sport+)
6 m: Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeák-Zalakerámia ZTE KK
6 m: MVM-OSE Lions – Danube Asphalt-DTKH Kecskemét
6 m: Nuclear power plant SE – Kaposvár KK
7 m: Sopron KC – DEAC-Tungsram
Women Note I
4.30 pm: Sopron’s Basket – Ludovika-FCSM Battle
5:00 pm: 424
6 m: Vasas Akadémia – VBW CEKK Cegléd
NBA, primary division
Sunday, 0.30:
Milwaukee Bucks Toronto Raptors (television: Sports 1)

Workshop
European Championships, Tallinn
12.35:
ice dancing, freestyle (television: M4 Sport and Eurosport2)
5.30 pm: free women (television: Eurosport 2)

volleyball
Hungary Men’s MVM Cup, Semi-finals, Match 1
6 m:
Kecskemét RC – Chief Financial Officer SE
Hungary Women’s MVM Cup, Semi-finals, Match 1
5:00 pm: Fez Óbuda – Swietelsky-Békéscsaba

Snowboarding
2:15 pm:
World Cup, Ruhpolding (television: Eurosport 1)

skiing
4:00 pm:
World Cup, Zakopane, Team Competition

snooker
19.45:
London Masters semi-finalstelevision: Eurosport 1)
16.15: London Masters semi-finalstelevision: Eurosport 2)

Tennis
6.30: WTA Tower, Adelaide (television: Digi Sport2)
7.00: WTA Championships, Sydney (television: Digi Sport1)
8.30: ATP Championship, Sydney (television: Eurosport 1)
11.30: ATP Tower, Adelaide (television: Eurosport 1)

UFC
Fight Night, Las Vegas
11 pm:
Calvin Kathar-Giga Sikadze (television: Sports 2)

Water polo
MEN OB I, core section
round 15
12.30 pm:
UVSE Hunguest Hotels – Budapest Honved SE
4:00 pm: Szolnok Dózsa – Szegedi VE
4:00 pm: Debrecen VSE-Master Good – Kaposvár VK
4:00 pm: Metalcom Szentes – Genesys OSC Újbuda
5:00 pm: FTC-Telekom Waterpolo – PVSK-Mecsek Füszért
6 m: PannErgy-Miskolc VLC – BVSC-Zugló
6 m: A-Bridge VasasPlaket – Tigra-ZF-Eger
Women OB I, primary section
11.00: Dunaújváros FVE – GYVSE-Uni Győr
2 pm: FTC-UVSE (television: M4 Sport+)
15.15: BVSC-Zugló – Tatabánya VSE
5:00 pm: Tigra-ZF-Eger – III. TVE . area
6 m: Valdor-Szentes – Szeged-SZTE

READ  Farewell from the European Championships, our women's team couldn't stand the Chinese port